Triad Forum

Getting to Know You => Sharing, Fun, & Silliness => Topic started by: Suzee on July 22, 2015, 04:18:45 PM

Title: I Knew June was slow!!
Post by: Suzee on July 22, 2015, 04:18:45 PM
So I went and pulled some data from the database... It really was slow!!  There were a total of 68 posts for the whole month. The numbers below indicate how many posts were submitted for each member. The number is obviously higher because of co-posts.  (the same post counts once for each writer who participated."

I know there were multiple LOA's that affected many of us!!! AND I MISS YOU ALL!!!   :3some:

MemberCount
AL1
Ames2
Anika9
Ann Lee1
Avery8
Becki7
Chelle8
Emma1
Heather F6
Jane1
Leith MF2
Len3
Miriah20
Paula7
Suzee21
Yvonne6
103

Just as a comparison for the prior 5 months here were the totals.
mb_nameYearTotal Of st_id12345
AL20151924481
Ames201517125
Anika20151052020232319
Avery2015951918121729
Becki20154651431014
Chelle2015941024161430
Clancey201516547
Cymiri201581412
Emma20151627322
Heather F2015791718111221
Jane201594311
Jelena20151972154
Leigh M-F.201533651156
Len20152766537
Miriah2015681214101121
Paula2015102819291432
Suzee2015861013151929
Tyr2015651
Yvonne2015424114914
132184158169244
Title: Re: I Knew June was slow!!
Post by: Yvonne on July 22, 2015, 05:44:37 PM
Crazy! Stats are so cool. I can't believe I'm at 6 posts.... the amount of time I spent at Triad in my head doesn't seem to be reflected in my post count. Oh well!
Title: Re: I Knew June was slow!!
Post by: Paula on July 22, 2015, 10:22:52 PM
Only 7...apparently I was LOA most of the june.
Title: Re: I Knew June was slow!!
Post by: Chelle on August 04, 2015, 09:06:12 PM
Okay Paula-we need to fix this. Cause I'm BACCCCKKKKKKKKK